Categories
Book Reviews Horror Short Story

Gonorrhea by Creep Creepersin

GonorrheaGonorrhea by Creep Creepersin
My rating: 4 of 5 stars

I gotta say, I’m pleasantly surprised by this one!
Joel wakes up in bed with a Goddess following a night that neither remember all too well. He also finds a little surprise when he goes for his morning piss! A little graphic detail right here, a “BLECK!!” moment – haha, but we’re all pretending to be adults here… It’s fine!
Joel makes a call, takes a little trip, and then things get weirder!
I’m becoming a fan of Bizarro Fiction – slowly but surely. This story, IMO – would have been so much better if it would have stayed within the realm of IRL. My opinion only! Read & decide for yourself. I’m definitely going to be checking out more stuff from this author! I looked at his Goodreads Author page… I WANNA READ THEM ALL!

I’m interested to know how you feel – so… comment after reading!

View all my reviews

4 replies on “Gonorrhea by Creep Creepersin”

I’m new ish to the genre, but I do own a Mellick or two. I haven’t read them yet, I started in the StrangeHouseBooks world – which I love!
A Very StrangeHouse Christmas is a free download right now on Amazon – and it’s great so far!

Like

Tell me what you think...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s